Barkatullah University Institute Of Technology/Admission 2020/Fees/Rank
Barkatullah University Institute Of Technology

Barkatullah University Institute of Technology

First of all Barkatullah University Institute of Technology is an autonomous Institute of Barkatullah University, Bhopal.

However, Barkatullah University Institute of Technology is located within its lush green campus along with the administrative wing, academic wing, workshop, research laboratories, sports ground, gymnasium, health center, yoga center, dispensary, hostel (boys and girls), bank etc.

Barkatullah University Institute Of Technology

Moreover, Barkatullah University Institute of Technology was established in the year 1997 following approval of All India Council for Technical Education.

Therefore, Barkatullah University Institute of Technology offers Undergraduate and Postgraduate teaching programs in various disciplines of technology and sciences.  It is a leading institution in central India.

Our Admission Helpline Number: 9667532500

So, Barkatullah University Institute of Technology has adopted internationally accepted  Continuous Evaluation along with Credit and Grade Point Assessment System of evaluation for awarding the degrees.

Barkatullah University Institute Of Technology

Above all, Barkatullah University Institute of Technology has also made its mark as an emerging center for research in some key areas in science and engineering including Nanotechnology, Communication Technology, Night Vision Device, Photovoltaics, Thin and thick film technology etc.

Further, the Barkatullah University Institute of Technology has made available an exclusive area of 12 hectares (30 acres) out of the available 350 acres of land within the campus for building the instructional and administrative area for the Institute.

Barkatullah University Institute Of Technology

Consequently, Presently the Barkatullah University Institute of Technology functions in buildings with a total built-up area of 9828 sqm.

So, The Institute also shares facilities of the Health Center, the Computer Centre, Library, Sports and Games fields, Gymnasium, Cultural Hall & Auditorium, etc.and  Banking and Post Officer facilities are also available on the University campus.

Barkatullah University Institute Of Technology

Another Interesting point is Barkatullah University Institute of Technology has spacious well-furnished classrooms, drawing halls and laboratories with modern equipment for quality instruction and training.

Finally, An online test facility for 60 students is also available in the Institute for campus placement A state of art Computer Center with 60 clients, Because one Windows and one Unix server and broadband connectivity is also available within the institute premises. In conclusion, Allied facilities like overhead projector, slide projector; Xeroxing M/c, Fax m/c etc are also available. The entire campus is Wi-Fi enabled.

Barkatullah University Institute Of Technology

Course & Fees:

Bachelor Of Engineering  –  43,650/- Per Year  – 4 Years Course (Full Time)

Number of Years and Yearvise Fees.

1  –  47,775/-

2  –  42,275/-

3  –  42,275/-

4  –  42,275/-

Department:

                            Department                               Fees
B.E. Computer Science & Engineering47,000
B.E. Information Technology47,000
B.E. Electronics & Communication Engineering47,000
B.E. Mechanical Engineering47,000
B.E. Civil Engineering47,000
Barkatullah University Institute Of Technology

JEE Main Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYQuota HSQuota AIQuota OS
ORCRORCRORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral380701292895330767499790982790982
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Caste187765729324
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Tribe692037692037
BE Computer Science and EngineeringTFWS6826992712
BE Computer Science and EngineeringOther Backward Class90694137936
BE Mechanical EngineeringGeneral426355313095438473647
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste255757878653
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe402465976355
BE Mechanical EngineeringTFWS6110086769
BE Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class108013504501
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral1776162878986957872195
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Caste6227621014609
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Tribe636862636862
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringTFWS118731146530
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringOther Backward Class188138265623
BE Civil EngineeringGeneral1324644077977623188847
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste132234449566
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe320187720585
BE Civil EngineeringTFWS93959112367
BE Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class136185335421
BE (Information Technology)General1240421747298097784280
BE (Information Technology)Schedule Caste361935901055
BE (Information Technology)Schedule Tribe694854694854
BE (Information Technology)TFWS94808116700
BE (Information Technology)Other Backward Class118813176483

 

Leave a Reply