Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri
enquiry@admissionadvice.in +0120-4282199
Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology is an Institute with total commitment to quality and excellence in academic pursuits.

First of all Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri was established in since 1989, as an autonomous body,

So, Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri was having a view to fulfilling the ever-growing demand for well-trained professionals.

Because It is one of the few premier colleges imparting technical education in the state of Uttarakhand.

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri

Furthermore, Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri started its first academic session in 1991-92 with a limited intake.

However, Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri was then affiliated to the Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University, Srinagar (Garhwal).

Because From the academic year 2006-2007, the college got affiliated to the Uttarakhand Technical University, and Dehradun year by year and getting disaffiliated from the H.N.B. Garhwal University.

Our Admission Helpline Number: 9667532500

And  Since the academic year 2012-2013, the college got fully autonomous.

So The Institute is a fully residential leading institution of the State,

Also, we are offering degree courses in highly sought-after disciplines of Computer Science & Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Electrical Engineering. As well as Mechanical Engineering, Production Engineering and Civil Engineering. In addition to  The College also offers Masters degree course in Computer Applications and M.E./M.Tech. courses in Digital Signal Processing, Production Engineering, and Biotechnology. From 2013-2014 The college started providing Doctoral courses

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri

Moreover, Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri has a very progressive policy towards extending all possible facilities to its faculty members to acquire higher degrees and receive advanced training.

As a result, in Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri the majority of the faculty members possess Ph.D. degrees. Because The entire campus is having network with 20 Mbps lease lines.

The mission of Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri-

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri having a mission to produce quality manpower. Such human and social values required integrating excellent technical skills, leadership, creativity, and innovation for the benefit of mankind, for sustainable development of the State of Uttarakhand and to promote research in the emerging discipline.

The vision of Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri-

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri having a vision to develop into a systematic leader and pivot for excellence in the technical education sector in the state, and catalyzing absorption, innovation, diffusion and transfer of high technology for improved productivity, So the quality of life and empowerment, thereby affecting regional growth in the State of Uttarakhand.

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri

BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY [B.TECH]  –  37,678/-  Per Year  –  4 Years Course (Full Time)

1  –  40,165/-

2  –  40,165/-

3  –  35,065/-

4  –  35,315/-

JEE-Main Cut Off 2016

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri

COURSECATEGORYQuota OS
ORCR
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral77609112960
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Caste394955493060
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral97591241054
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste429964780730
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class137626286679
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral116214190905
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Caste493564871780
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOther Backward Class191909237139
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral122888232637
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste437386603512
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe376110394634
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class182942179920
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneral128689226189
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste447082858625
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringOther Backward Class166265469687
B.Tech Production EngineeringGeneral139575322034
B.Tech BiotechnologyGeneral229271351820
B.Tech BiotechnologySchedule Tribe823505541691
Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri

Contact:

Director

Dr. Mahipal Singh Chauhan
Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology
Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Phone – 01368-228030
Fax: 01368- 228062
Email: principalgbpecpauri@gmail.com

Are you Interested in Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of Engineering & Technology, Pauri?

Leave a Reply