Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal/Admission 2018/Fees/Rank

Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal

At first, the LNCT Group of Colleges is ones of the oldest and largest education group in central India.

Founded in 1994 as Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal has the privilege of being the First Private (self-financed) Institute of M.P.

Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal offers the program from Diploma, Bachelor, Masters, and Doctorate-level programs.

LNCT Group campuses in five locations in Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh including the cities of  Indore, Gwalior, Jabalpur and Bilaspur LNCT Group along with Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal.

However, Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal aims to meet the ever-increasing demands for higher education in India.

Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal

In addition, Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal is one of its kind in India to offer a program in 5 varied fields of study: Engineering, Management, Pharmacy, Medical, Homeopathy, Dental and recurring and professional studies.
Furthermore, Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal campus is the historic campus in Bhopal, which dates from 1994. The L.N Medical College & Research Centre located at Bhopal, MP.
Also, Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal runs a hospital with 750 Beds and Medical courses affiliated with Barkatullah University.

Our Admission Helpline Number: 9667532500

Furthermore, Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal has the finest relations with the industry and academics. Today, prospective students will find 58 undergraduate, graduate as well as postgraduate programs.
So, People who wish to pursue a career in Engineering, Management, Pharmacy, Medicine, Dentistry, and Nursing should join Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal.
Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal appears as a world innovator in the world of higher education helping to create a better today & better tomorrow for the people of India and the universe.

Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal

 So, Education is not the only area Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal work in. Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal also take responsibility for the improvement of community around us.
Furthermore, this instills in the students a feeling of responsibility and concern. Also, makes them comprehend the world a bit better.
Therefore, each one is better endowed to face the world and the satisfaction of having fulfilled their social responsibility is an added bonus.

So, Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal is successfully meeting the objective of producing skilled manpower of the highest quality who is able to cope up with the challenges of ever evolving industrial needs of the country.

Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal

Courses Offered:

Computer Science and Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Civil Engineering

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Information Technology

Fee Structure:

Bachelor Of Engineering  –  39,000/-  Per Year  –  4 Years Course (Full Time)

1st Year  –  39,000/-

2nd Year  –  39,000/-

3rd Year  –  39,000/-

4th Year  –  39,000/-

Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal

JEE Main Cut Off 2017 

COURSECATEGORYQuota AI
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral1595082267
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Caste3038211048696
BE Computer Science and EngineeringTFWS2321964506
BE Computer Science and EngineeringOther Backward Class67302193235
BE Mechanical EngineeringGeneral62517224367
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste368911974942
BE Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class29322558859
BE Mechanical EngineeringTFWS75641131162
BE Electrical EngineeringGeneral55826261353
BE Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste535932942368
BE Electrical EngineeringTFWS106127153820
BE Electrical EngineeringOther Backward Class1979591012587
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral69924160282
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Caste565512843056
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringTFWS82788145716
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringOther Backward Class145590960426
BE Civil EngineeringGeneral72672210943
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste3805311040909
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe542256979353
BE Civil EngineeringTFWS91278134737
BE Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class144202354099
BE Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneral75880308402
BE Electrical and Electronics EngineeringSchedule Caste691733691733
BE Electrical and Electronics EngineeringTFWS132726182946
BE Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOther Backward Class1617861018639
BE (Information Technology)General82525121012
BE (Information Technology)TFWS7742894314
BE (Information Technology)
BE Chemical EngineeringGeneral86506776542BE Chemical EngineeringSchedule Caste521658778356BE Chemical EngineeringTFWS108380228937BE Chemical EngineeringOther Backward Class438447900196BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringGeneral164250556289BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringTFWS148925213437BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringOther Backward Class155526860808

Are you Interested in Lakshmi Narain College of Technology, Bhopal?

Leave a Reply