Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha/Admission 2018/Fees/Rank
Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha

Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha

At First Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha (SATI) is a Grant-in-Aid Autonomous college in Vidisha in the central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh.

In addition, Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha was established by Late Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia on November 1, 1960, So with a donation from Gangajali Trust fund.

Moreover, Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha is an autonomous institute. Also, Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha is fully funded by Government of Madhya Pradesh and managed by the Maharaja Jiwaji Rao Education Society Furthermore it chaired by Hon’ble Shrimant Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia.

Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha

Furthermore, Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha started with B.E. in Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering & Electrical Engineering.

So, Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha now offers nine full-time and six Part-time undergraduate courses leading to the degree in Bachelor of Engineering and sixteen Postgraduate courses in the areas of Engineering, Science and Management.

Our Admission Helpline Number: 9667532500

Furthermore, Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha is located in Vidisha, in the central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh.

Moreover, the campus of Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha few minutes ( approximately 4-5 minutes) walks from Vidisha railway station.

So It is spreading over 85 acres lush green land with well maintain and approaches, playground, and gardens etc. Because Institute has three boys hostels having the capacity of 325 and two girls hostels of 100 seats each.

Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha

Sport facilities

  • well maintained Cricket and Football ground
  • Two Tennis court
  • A concrete Basketball Court and Skating ring
  • Two indoor wooden Badminton court
  • Well equipped Gymnasium

Course & Fees:

Course Fees
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION [MBA]65,270
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING [BE]62,964
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING [B.E] {LATERAL}83,952
MASTER OF ENGINEERING [M.E]65,975
MASTER OF TECHNOLOGY [M.TECH]65,975
MASTER OF SCIENCE [M.SC]27,558
MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS [M.C.A] {LATERAL}84,600

Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha

JEE Main Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYQuota AIQuota HS
ORCRORCR
BE Mechanical EngineeringGeneral566876569627831336501
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste174979505529
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe2976051024914
BE Mechanical EngineeringTFWS5733372422
BE Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class68041229892
BE Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral299406097633574356590
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Caste202809443496
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Tribe268693962064
BE Computer Science and EngineeringTFWS3847048316
BE Computer Science and EngineeringOther Backward Class51640493556
BE Electrical EngineeringGeneral679326911536758515992
BE Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste320502891649
BE Electrical EngineeringSchedule Tribe249993842804
BE Electrical EngineeringTFWS7456883556
BE Electrical EngineeringOther Backward Class88183857630
BE Biomedical EngineeringGeneral599249215349054401976
BE Biomedical EngineeringSchedule Caste375124974586
BE Biomedical EngineeringTFWS122740154609
BE Biomedical EngineeringOther Backward Class183392412795
BE Civil EngineeringGeneral677276973749969378913
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste278624475616
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe277928910779
BE Civil EngineeringTFWS6618970356
BE Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class78370172340
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral620036625883963645465
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Caste232659693267

Govind Ballabh Pant University Of Agriculture & Technology aprium college of Engineering, Science, and Management.

Leave a Reply