Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore/Admission 2020/Fees/Ranking
Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore

Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore

Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore Indore was established in 1952.
In fact, SGSITS, Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore is recognized as a leading institute in the state of Madhya Pradesh and the western region consistently during its glorious journey of sixty years.
Besides this, Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore has been ranked among top 30-40 institutes on the national level (including IITs and NITs) by independent bodies.

Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore

Further, looking to its credentials, All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and University Grant Commission (UGC), New Delhi, has declared Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore as autonomous in 1989.
However, under the autonomous state, Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore is affiliated to the Rajiv Gandhi Prodyogiki Vishwavidhyalaya (university of technology of M.P.) Bhopal.

Our Admission Helpline Number: 9667532500

Presently, Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore offers ten UG courses (Regular), four UG courses (Part-time). Also, PG programs with twenty-two specializations.
Further, two part-time PG courses in various disciplines under the emerging areas of Engineering, Technology, Applied Sciences, Computer Applications, Management & Pharmacy.

Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore

Besides this, there are spacious classrooms and well-equipped laboratories. Further, the campus of Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore encompasses four boys hostels, three girls hostel.
Also, one transit hostel and 44 faculty quarters. Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore has the central library which has a vast collection of books, reference library and a large number of subscribed online and print journals.
In addition, Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore also houses various amenities. Such as Playground, Gymnasium, Indoor Sports Complex, Guest House, a branch of Oriental Bank of Commerce.
Also, a branch of Institution of Engineers, Co-operative Stores, Canteen along with Ladies Common Room, Dispensary and office of SGSITS Alumni Association.

Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore

 Course & Fees in Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore:
 Bachelor Of Engineering  –  28,900/- Per Year  –  4 Years Course (Full Time)
1st YEAR   –  41,400/-
2nd YEAR   –  41,400/-
3rd YEAR   –  41,400/-
4th YEAR  –  41,400/-
JEE Main Cut Off 2017 in Shri GS Inst. Of Tech And Science Indore:
COURSECATEGORYQuota HSQuota AIQuota OS
ORCRORCRORCR
BE Computer EngineeringGeneral13045124709815145112299022990
BE Computer EngineeringSchedule Caste43504864963
BE Computer EngineeringSchedule Tribe129052259656
BE Computer EngineeringTFWS57998382
BE Computer EngineeringOther Backward Class9818226437
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringGeneral145524825081757623348
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringSchedule Caste83137470409
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringSchedule Tribe211876345999
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringTFWS515918978
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringOther Backward Class28197240661
BE Mechanical EngineeringGeneral59793260191709223140
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste81899202140
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe183978388619
BE Mechanical EngineeringTFWS1783518593
BE Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class23338476781
BE Civil EngineeringGeneral62148698792819936089
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste49154819282
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe103279326203
BE Civil EngineeringTFWS1588026152
BE Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class3590290594
BE Electrical EngineeringGeneral145534956072185227271
BE Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste78396310766
BE Electrical EngineeringSchedule Tribe35935295691
BE Electrical EngineeringTFWS1649622892
BE Electrical EngineeringOther Backward Class30897700509
BE (Information Technology)General146182703122272623530
BE (Information Technology)Schedule Caste104856214235
BE (Information Technology)Schedule Tribe142456433788
BE (Information Technology)TFWS1624419713

Leave a Reply