Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani/Admission 2018
Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani

Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani

The Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani is a name synonymous with high-quality technical education and practical expertise, a name epitomizing strength of character and dignity.

Further, Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani is a name that has served the industry for more than 70 Years and continues to do so…. a name that has a grand history attached to it.

Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani

The great visionary Padmavibhushan Dr. G D Birla established Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani in the year 1943 under the auspices of the Birla Education Trust.

With a modest beginning, Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani has grown into a premier technical education institute of the country drawing to its portal students from all nooks and corners of the country.

Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences also promotes international understanding and goodwill in a modest way by providing training facilities to students from other countries.

Our Admission Helpline Number: 9667532500

Hence In the past, the institute has organized special condensed courses for students from Kenya,

Most of all  Mauritius and Iran and many foreign students have also completed regular B. Tech. Degree programmes from the institute.

Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani

Moreover, Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani is a name synonymous with high-quality technical education and practical expertise, So a name epitomizing strength of character and dignity, a name that has served the industry for more than 70 Years and continues to do so…. a name that has a grand history attached to it.

Furthermore, the great visionary Padmavibhushan Dr. G D Birla established Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani in the year 1943 under the auspices of the Birla Education Trust.

Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani

Furthermore, Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani also promotes international understanding and goodwill. That is in a modest way by providing training facilities to students from other countries.

Also, Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani has organized special condensed courses. That is for students from Kenya, and Mauritius and Iran. Many foreign students have also completed regular B. Tech. Degree programmes from Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani.

Course & Fees:

Bachelor Of Technology  –  81,210/- Per Year  –  4 Years Course (Full Time)

 1st Year  –  81,210/-

 2nd Year  –  81,210/-

 3rd Year  –  81,210/-

 4th Year  –  81,210/-

JEE Main Cut Off 2016

COURSECATEGORYQuota AIQuota HS
ORCRORCR
B.Tech Computer EngineeringGeneral493955359386883124570
B.Tech Computer EngineeringTFWS75757216231
B.Tech Computer EngineeringBCB191019191019
B.Tech Computer EngineeringBCA270840516669
B.Tech Computer EngineeringESM286179286179
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral153295153295
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringTFWS228001371988
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringBCA473052640709
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringBCB674735674735
B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringGeneral157647157647
B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringTFWS640264640264
B.Tech Textile ChemistryGeneral158525158525450940450940
B.Tech Textile ChemistryTFWS327615466381
B.Tech Textile ChemistryBCA762345762345
B.Tech Textile ChemistryBCB865119865119
B.Tech Textile TechnologyGeneral168045289939
B.Tech Textile TechnologyTFWS228549272933
B.Tech Textile TechnologyEBC897532897532
B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral187950187950281794281794
B.Tech Information TechnologyTFWS349771415492
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral213895213895
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTFWS460894622108
B.Tech Fashion TechnologyTFWS242993639905

Leave a Reply