Ujjain Engineering College/Admission 2018/Fees/Ranking/Cut Off
Ujjain Engineering College

Ujjain Engineering College

Ujjain Engineering College was established in 1966 by Govt. of M.P. with a view to improving the technical education.

Thus we produce the best engineers in Ujjain Engineering College. One, who could bear the responsibility of providing impetus to growing industrialization of the country.

Initially, there were only three branches of engineering in Ujjain Engineering College i.e. Civil, Mechanical, and Electrical.

Later in Electronics Engineering (1985) and Chemical Engineering (1986) branches were introduced in Ujjain Engineering College.

From Session 2001-2002 B.E. Under this arrangement it is governed by a Governing Body, whose Chairman is a minister of Technical Education And Skill Development Department of Govt. of M.P. and Secretary is principal, Ujjain Engineering College.

Ujjain Engineering College

At first, the feedback confirms the excellent track record of high-class performance of the students in different organizations. So many of the alumni of Ujjain Engineering College are rendering their services to countries like USA, UK, Canada, France, Australia etc.

Our Admission Helpline Number: 9667532500

Furthermore, The All India Council of Technical Education (AICTE) New Delhi has recognized. That is the beginning of Ujjain Engineering College as a recognized engineering college with full participation in all the activities of AICTE.

Moreover, Ujjain Engineering College is at Indore Road, So the college has a vast campus spreading over nearly 300 acres of land. Further, it has a strong infrastructure to support the cause of imparting technical education to budding engineers.

Ujjain Engineering College

In addition, the Post Graduate Courses undertook by the Ujjain Engineering College. However, Ujjain Engineering College would add further excellence in the development of technical education. So a college is an object of pride for technical education of Madhya Pradesh.

Technical festival

Some of the prominent events hosted are Mech Tech Meet aka MTM which is institute’s annual technical festival, since its inception on 6 March 2010.

MTM is an initiative by students of the college with an objective to offer a platform for students across streams and institutes to come together and showcase their talent in the engineering sphere.

Ujjain Engineering College

Course & Fees:

Bachelor Of Engineering  –  23,385 /- Per Year  –  4 Years Course (Full Time)

1  –  23,385/-

2  –  23,385/-

3  –  23,385/-

4  –  23,385/-

JEE Main Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYQuota HSQuota AI
ORCRORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral251137588524214549854
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Caste107294239397
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Tribe159879587529
BE Computer Science and EngineeringTFWS3494440019
BE Computer Science and EngineeringOther Backward Class4556699991
BE Mechanical EngineeringGeneral535636228904207858993
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste157676409430
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe304098894219
BE Mechanical EngineeringTFWS4272651184
BE Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class54307223877
BE Chemical EngineeringGeneral605372557426886673097
BE Chemical EngineeringSchedule Caste236048552152
BE Chemical EngineeringSchedule Tribe3251721028524
BE Chemical EngineeringTFWS4926564400
BE Chemical EngineeringOther Backward Class67822201593
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral661817862825111865266
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Caste267204433995
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Tribe535791870914
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringTFWS7043278296
BE Electronics & Communication EngineeringOther Backward Class84886383729
BE Electrical EngineeringGeneral683739285425252364271
BE Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste236570510939
BE Electrical EngineeringSchedule Tribe320312601764
BE Electrical EngineeringTFWS7163475613
BE Electrical EngineeringOther Backward Class87866213968
BE Civil EngineeringGeneral766755601955757860928
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste172946261773
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe195086422050
BE Civil EngineeringTFWS6037565701
BE Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class71774192705

Ujjain Engineering College

Contact:

UJJAIN ENGINEERING COLLEGE UJJAIN (M.P.)
(Established as Govt. Engineering College, Ujjain in 1966)
Declared Autonomous by Govt. of M.P.
Indore Road, Ujjain – 456 010 (M.P.)
Ph.: +91 – 0734 – 2511912 , Fax : +91 – 0734 – 2511912
E-mail : [email protected] , [email protected]

Are you Interested in Ujjain Engineering College ?

Leave a Reply