University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) Admission
enquiry@admissionadvice.in +0120-4282199
The University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET)

University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET)

The University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET), was established in the year 2005 with the aim of providing quality technical education in Engineering & Technology.

In fact, the University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) offers six B. Tech programmes of 4 years duration in Mechanical Engineering.

Also, Electrical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering. Further, Electronics Communication Engineering and Biotechnology are also there.

In a short span, the University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) has become a preferred destination for B.Tech aspirants. This is because of its good infrastructural facilities and excellent faculty compared with those of other institutes in the region.

University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET)

In fact, to meet the requirements of industries, the University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) continues to review and revise the syllabi of its B.Tech Programmes at frequent intervals. However, recently the Faculty of Engineering & Technology has again recommended their revision.

Further, to prepare its students to meet the expectations of the challenging and competitive world, the University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) arranges at regular intervals Seminars.

Our Admission Helpline Number: 9667532500

Also, University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) arranges workshops, Group Discussions, Extension Lectures by well-known faculty members from within and outside the University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET).

Besides specialty from industry and experience of University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) shows that students get immensely benefited from these academic activities.

University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET)

The students have brought laurels to the University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) by winning top positions at various TechnoFests, Quiz Contests, and other co-curricular activities.

With the changing times, the University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) has been acquiring latest gadgets for improving the quality of instructional facilities. In the last few years, the Department has added the latest Instructional equipment. Such as LCD Projectors, Laptops, Visualizer, Digital Cameras, Fax Machine, Scanners, and Printers. Besides this, there is complete networking of the Lab and wi-fi internet connectivity over the entire Institute.

University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET)

The University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) has a very good and spacious workshop building of 1500 sqm which is the largest in Haryana.

University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) have approximately 18000 sqm space costing about Rs 32 crore.

Further, University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) consists of all the modern teaching aids and facilities for its students for improving the quality of education and proper skill development.

Vision to offer an excellent blend of Research and practical oriented academic programmes with an aim to achieve global standards.

The mission of University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET) is to impart futuristic technical education and prepare technologically superior, ethically strong and socially responsible professionals to compete in a global environment of Engineering and Technology.

University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET)

Bachelor Of Engineering –  63,749/- Per Year –  4 Years Course (Full Time)

1st YEAR   –  80,394/-

2nd YEAR   –  58,200/-

3rd YEAR  –  58,200/-

4th YEAR   –  58,200/-

JEE Main Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYQuota AI
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral588618853
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Caste70819124572
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Tribe151485267125
BE Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral Defence Personnel341
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSports Quota515
BE Computer Science and EngineeringEWS1900025830
BE Computer Science and EngineeringOther Backward Class2183136094
BE Computer Science and EngineeringRural Area2732327990
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSingle Girl3016137416
BE Computer Science and EngineeringKashmiri Migrants3619336193
BE Computer Science and EngineeringRiot Victim51743192053
BE Computer Science and EngineeringThalassemia Patient5227252272
BE Computer Science and EngineeringBorder Area6800068000
BE Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral FF71950381028
BE Computer Science and EngineeringCancer Patient9213692136
BE Computer Science and EngineeringPersonly Handicapped629555629555
BE Mechanical EngineeringGeneral1817636005
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste133535157369
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe161302218570
BE Mechanical EngineeringSports Quota1037
BE Mechanical EngineeringGeneral Defence Personnel3779
BE Mechanical EngineeringEWS2378841614
BE Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class3688952215
BE Mechanical EngineeringKashmiri Migrants4505845058
BE Mechanical EngineeringSingle Girl4856860157
BE Mechanical EngineeringRural Area5848865000
BE Mechanical EngineeringBorder Area105113105113
BE (Information Technology)General1275030921
BE (Information Technology)Schedule Caste133809189358
BE (Information Technology)Schedule Tribe267718383285
BE (Information Technology)Sports Quota1725
BE (Information Technology)General Defence Personnel4863
BE (Information Technology)EWS2642136446

 

Are you Interested in University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET)?

 

Leave a Reply